Michelia’s Blog

Just another WordPress.com weblog

Lelaki vs Kucing March 29, 2009

Filed under: lelaki vs kucing — cycon @ 6:11 pm
Tags:

1. Takder saper heran kalau kucing jantan menggatal..

look into my eyes and you'll fall in love

look into my eyes and you'll fall in love

 2. kalau terkentut pun takder sape nak marah malah lagik dibelai manja

I fart

I fart

 

 

3 lagik gemuk dan boroi dikatakan kiyut

i'm big but away too cute than this two men

i'm big but away too cute than this two men

boroimen

boroimen

 

4 Tak mandi pun tetap tak dianggap pemalas atau pengotor

I'm swimming

I'm swimming

 

5. Malam2 nak kuar merayap sampai ke pagi pun takder saper nak larang

I'm drunk

I'm drunk

 

6. Seumur hidup tak perlu bercukur

seriously, who shave me??

seriously, who shave me??

 

but none of the cats can compete with my Seungri..

but none of the cats can compete with my Seungri..

Advertisements
 

Why I named myself Michelia Champaka?? March 28, 2009

Filed under: Myself — cycon @ 4:59 pm

I was in form five or four I think when I use the name… kitaorang blajar sains maser tue… macam nama2 saintifik macam2 benda lah then it was the one yang menarik hati… It was Michelia champaca atau lebih dikenali dengan nama bunga cempaka di Malaysia. Is has good smell that people use the flower to scent the room or as fragrance decoration. 

 

Michelia Champaca

Michelia Champaca


 

It is a success!!!!

Filed under: Earth Hour — cycon @ 3:47 pm

Maser kul 8.30 malam tadik orang kat kolej da start tutup lampu da…

lampu bilik tapi still ader lampu koridor…

but it’s still a success for me sebab we manage to turn our lights off eventhough I know there are some students yg ader xzam kot….

My fwens and I had our dinner with no lights. hahhahhaha

Fath makn ayam, yang len makan roti naan..

kitaorang takut jugak kita salah makan.. Ingatkan roti naan jadik bender len pulak huhu

 

Yoona ( 윤아 )

Filed under: Yoona — cycon @ 10:52 am

 

윤아

윤아

 

Basic Profile: 

Technology list: YoonA (윤아) 
Real Name: Im Yoon Ah (임윤아) 
Nick names: Deer Yoona, Yoona Him, Goddess Yoong 
Position in nhím: Sing phụ 
Languages: Korean, English, Japanese (basic), Chinese (basic) 
Date of birth: 30.05.1990 
Height: 166cm 
Weight: 47kg 
Blood Group: B 
Schools: Daeyoung High School, 2nd Year 
Casted: 2002 SM Saturday Open Casting Audition 
Experience: 
-2004 TVXQ’s Magic Castle MV 
-2006 Sanyo Eneloop CF 
-2006 Teun Teun English ‘Follow Me’ CF 
-2006 TVXQ First Concert guest appearance 
-2006 Super Junior’s U MV 
-2006 TZSX He’s short box (My Everything) MV 
-2007 Elite CF with SS501 
-2007 Sunkist Lemonade CF w / Super Junior’s Kangin, Heechul | Version 2 
-2007 Clean and Clear CF 
-2007 MBC drama – 9 Hits, 2 Outs 
-2007 Super Junior’s Marry U mv 
-2008 Lee Seung Chul’s’ propose ‘MV 
-2008 Sola VitaminC CF 
-2008 YeJiMiIn wise beauty CF 
-2008 Clean and Clear CF 
-2008 KBS drama – You are my Destiny 
-Cindy the Perky, Ecole, Dasoo magazines 
Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/imyoona [Luxury Brand] 
Time to train: 7 years 2 months

 

Earth Hour is today guys!!!

Filed under: Earth Hour — cycon @ 8:41 am

Hey Guys!!! do switch off all of your lights today starting from 8.30pm to 9.30 pm. 

Let play our part and love our Earth.

We have one Earth and if we destroy it, then we can’t even live on Mars.

Men can ha?? haha because Men are from Mars..

 

Same Dress

Filed under: my celebrities — cycon @ 8:28 am

same-dress1

 

I watched these two movie which are Wild Child and How to Lose Friends and Alienate  last night and guess what this is what I had found. The left one is Emma Robert 

and at the right is Megan Fox. The dress is quite same is it??

But I like Emma Robert’s dress more.

Now about the movies :

Wild Child :

The story is about a rebellious Malibu princess is shipped off to a strict English boarding school by her father. Emma Robert as Poopy Moore.

How to Lose Friends and Alienate :

The casts are Kristin Dust, and Megan Fox. The movie is about a British writer struggles to fit in at a high-profile magazine in New York.

Based on Toby Young’s memoir “How to Lose Friends & Alienate People”

 

Hye Everyone!!! March 26, 2009

Filed under: Myself — cycon @ 4:34 pm

vanilla                                                                                                           I’m Izzati…

What are my passions? 

thumbnailaspx1                                                                              Britney Spears’s new fragrance- Curious

britney                                                                                            Of course Britney herself!!!

                                                                                                Isn’t she is gorgeous??

my family- We are the Fantastic 4.. haha

                                                                                                  Of course my family

   We are the Fantastic 4

big-bang-100

Big Bang. You guys hav to listen to their music. 

choc-n-vanilla

Me and Acer

Opps…. haha